✓ SEPA Registered · WCR/R/3011855 Unlicensed waste carriers can leave you liable for up to £5,000 in fines — always check before you book.
Home Services ↳ House Clearance ↳ Flat Clearance ↳ End of Tenancy ↳ Bereavement Clearance ↳ Rubbish Removal ↳ Junk Removal ↳ Bulky Uplift ↳ Same Day Removal ↳ Office Clearance ↳ Commercial ↳ Builders Waste ↳ Landlord Clearance ↳ Garden Clearance Pricing About Areas Blog Contact Get a Free Quote
Garage Clearance Rosyth

Garage Clearance
Rosyth

Same day garage clearance available across Rosyth — we clear single garages, double garages, lock-ups and storage units. Everything from tools and paint to furniture and appliances removed and legally recycled. SEPA registered.

Whether it's decades of accumulated belongings or items left behind by a previous owner, your Rosyth garage deserves to be usable again. Our team strips the space completely, handles all heavy lifting, and ensures responsible disposal of everything we remove.

SEPA Registered
Same Day Available
Fully Insured
From £30
★★★★★ 4.9 / 5 Based on 171 Google reviews
Garage clearance Rosyth — Cheaper Than A Skip
From just
£30
No hidden charges
Risk: £5,000 fine for illegal disposal (Rosyth and Scotland)
SEPA Registered
Licence WCR/R/3011855
Fully Insured
Public liability covered
Same Day Garage Clearance
Rosyth & surrounding areas
DBS Checked Staff
Vetted & uniformed team
The Problem

Garage So Full You Can't Park? We'll Clear The Lot

Most garages in Rosyth stop being used for cars within a few years. They become storage for old furniture, broken appliances, paint tins, garden tools, bikes, boxes and anything else that doesn't have a home inside the house. Eventually the garage is so full you can barely open the door.

Clearing a garage yourself means multiple trips to the tip, sorting through years of accumulated items, heavy lifting, and disposing of problem items like paint, oil and chemicals that recycling centres handle differently. It's a full weekend's work — or a 2-hour job for our team.

  • Years of accumulated items make garages unusable for parking
  • Heavy items like workbenches and machinery are difficult to move alone
  • Paint, oil, chemicals and other hazardous items need careful disposal
  • Multiple car trips to the tip take an entire weekend
  • Sorting through decades of belongings is overwhelming
Garage clearance Rosyth — cluttered garage needing cleared
£5k
Fly-tipping fine risk
★★★★★
Google Review

Moved into a house with a garage full of the previous owner's things. Team came out, cleared everything in one visit, and even swept up afterwards. Great first impression of the service.

Sarah K. — Inverkeithing
Who Needs Garage Clearance in Rosyth?

We Serve All Types of Customers Across Rosyth

Whatever your situation, our Rosyth garage clearance team handles it all.

🚗
Homeowners Wanting Their Garage Back

Want to actually park your car in the garage again? We clear decades of accumulated items in a single visit so you can reclaim the space.

🏠
Selling Your Home

Buyers want to see a clear, usable garage. We empty everything before viewings so your garage adds value to your Rosyth property instead of raising concerns.

🔑
Landlords & Property Managers

Garage included with a rental property? We clear tenant-left items and general clutter so the property is complete and ready to re-let.

🏗️
Converting a Garage

Planning to convert your Rosyth garage into a room, office or gym? We clear all existing contents before your contractor starts work.

👴
Clearing a Relative's Garage

Dealing with a parent's or relative's garage full of a lifetime of tools, hobbies and general belongings? We handle it all sensitively.

📦
Downsizing & Moving

Moving house and the garage is full of things you can't take? We clear everything in one visit so you can focus on the move.

The Solution

The Fastest Garage Clearance Service — Everything Removed

Cheaper Than A Skip provides fast, thorough garage clearance across Rosyth. We clear everything — shelving, workbenches, old tools, paint tins, broken appliances, furniture, bikes, boxes and general clutter. One visit, everything gone.

We sort as we go, separating recyclables, donations and waste. Over 80% of garage contents we clear are recycled or reused. Heavy items like workbenches, machinery and stored furniture are all handled by our team — you don't lift a finger.

  • Complete garage clearance — every item, shelf and surface cleared
  • Heavy items handled — workbenches, machinery, stored furniture
  • Paint, oil and problem items disposed of responsibly
  • Garage left swept and ready to use
Get a Free Garage Clearance Quote
Garage clearance Rosyth solution — Cheaper Than A Skip team at work
80%
Waste Recycled
★★★★★
Google Review

Our double garage was so full we'd forgotten what was in there. Team found all sorts — old records, vintage tools, furniture from the 70s. Cleared it all and recycled properly.

John H. — Inverkeithing
Fully Compliant

Licensed, Insured & Accountable

Using an unlicensed company in Scotland can result in fines of up to £5,000 for the householder. Here's why we're the safe choice for garage clearance in Rosyth.

SEPA Registered Waste Carrier

We are fully SEPA registered. Every item we clear from Rosyth garage clearance jobs is transported and legally disposed of at approved recycling facilities — never dumped illegally.

Licence WCR/R/3011855
Waste Transfer Notes Provided

We provide Waste Transfer Notes for every garage clearance job in Rosyth on request — the legal documentation that proves your items were disposed of correctly.

Available on request
SEPA Licensed + Free Proof

After every garage clearance job in Rosyth we provide SEPA licence confirmation and free paperwork — so you, your landlord or your letting agent has a clear legal record.

License + paperwork
Fully Insured & DBS Checked

Full public liability insurance and DBS-checked staff on every Rosyth garage clearance job — handling all types of garage contents safely and responsibly.

Public Liability Covered
24/7 Booking & Same Day Slots

We cover Rosyth and surrounding areas seven days a week. Same-day garage clearance available in most cases — contact us before midday.

Instant availability
Eco-Friendly & Community Focused

Over 80% of items from Rosyth garage clearance jobs are recycled, reused or donated rather than landfilled. We sort every load to maximise what gets a second life.

Local impact

Donating usable items: Where possible, usable items from Rosyth garage clearance jobs are donated to local charities and community groups — giving furniture and appliances a second life.

Garage Clearance Prices Rosyth

Clear, Upfront Garage Clearance Prices

You only pay for the space your items take up in our van. Send us a photo on WhatsApp and we'll confirm your exact garage clearance price within 60 minutes.

Garage Clearance Rosyth minimum charge £30
Garage Clearance Rosyth quarter load £75
Garage Clearance Rosyth half load £150
Garage Clearance Rosyth three quarter load £185
Full garage clearance Rosyth £250
Load SizePriceTypical ForNotes
Minimum Charge£301-3 items, small clear outQuick garage tidy
Quarter Load£75Shelving, boxes, garden toolsSingle bay garage
Three Quarter Load£185Large garage with bulky itemsFurniture, appliances, tools
Full Load£250Double garage or heavily packedUp to 1.6 tonne — everything removed
Why Choose Us

Garage Clearance Rosyth — Us vs. Skip Hire vs. Council

Still weighing up your options? Here's how we compare against hiring a skip or waiting for the council.

What Matters Cheaper Than A Skip Skip Hire Council Collection
Price (junk removal)From £75From £150-£300+Free-£50 (limited)
We do all the heavy lifting✗ You load it✗ You load it
Same day available✗ 2-5 day delivery✗ Weeks wait
No permit required✗ Road permit needed
SEPA registered✓ WCR/R/3011855Varies — always check
All item types accepted✓ Almost everythingRestrictions apply✗ Very limited
Bereavement clearances✓ Handled with care✗ Not applicable✗ Not applicable
Fixed upfront quote✓ In 60 minutesYes, but extras common

A skip on your driveway means you load it yourself and need a permit if it's on the road. We clear your garage from the inside out and take everything away. Get a quote from us instead →

Items We Remove

What We Remove — Garage Clearance Rosyth

We remove everything from garages in Rosyth — tools, furniture, appliances, chemicals, bikes and decades of accumulated belongings.

Furniture & Furnishings
Sofas & Armchairs
Beds & Mattresses
Wardrobes & Drawers
Tables & Chairs
TV Units & Shelving
Curtains & Blinds
Kitchen & Appliances
Fridges & Freezers
Washing Machines
Dishwashers
Tumble Dryers
Microwaves & Small Appliances
Kitchen Units & Worktops
Personal Belongings
Boxes & Bags of Belongings
Clothing & Textiles
Books & Paperwork
Electronics & Cables
General Household Clutter
Garage-Specific Items
Power Tools & Hand Tools
Paint Tins & Chemicals
Bikes, Scooters & Sports Gear
Workbenches & Shelving
Lawnmowers & Garden Equipment

Not sure if we take it? WhatsApp us a photo and we'll confirm within 60 minutes.

Garage Clearance Rosyth Coverage

Garage Clearance Rosyth & Surrounding Areas

Our team is ready for same-day garage clearance across Rosyth and all nearby areas. Find your area below.

KY11

Local Areas

  • Pitreavie
  • Camdean
  • Primrose
  • Admiralty
  • Brankholm
  • King's Road

Nearby Towns

  • Dunfermline
  • Inverkeithing
  • Dalgety Bay
  • North Queensferry
  • Limekilns
  • Crossford

Wider Coverage

  • Edinburgh
  • Glasgow
  • Kirkcaldy
  • Glenrothes
  • Livingston
  • Falkirk

Fife

  • Rosyth
  • Dunfermline
  • Inverkeithing
  • Dalgety Bay
  • Kirkcaldy
  • Glenrothes

Garage Clearance Services We Provide in Rosyth

Our core garage clearance services in Rosyth include these complete solutions:

  • Single garage clearance
  • Double garage clearance
  • Lock-up and storage unit clearance
  • Pre-conversion garage clearance
  • Garage declutter for house sale
  • Heavy item removal from garages
  • Paint and chemical disposal
  • Same day garage clearance

Call us on 0141 280 6130 or WhatsApp 07951 488152 for an immediate local quote.

How It Works

3 Simple Steps to a Cleared Garage

1
📸
WhatsApp Us a Photo

Send photos of what needs cleared on WhatsApp to 07951 488152 with your Rosyth postcode.

2
💬
Get a Fixed Price Quote

We'll respond within 60 minutes with a clear fixed garage clearance price. No obligation and no hidden charges — ever.

3
🚛
We Clear Everything

Our SEPA registered team arrives on time, handles your garage clearance in Rosyth, and sweeps up before leaving. Job done.

Customer Reviews

What Rosyth Customers Say About Our Garage Clearance Service

★★★★★

"Clearing the garage was the last job before we could list the house. These guys made it painless. Arrived on time, cleared everything, left it spotless. Would use again."

Jennifer C. — Dalgety Bay
★★★★★

"Renting a house and the landlord wanted the garage cleared of the previous tenant's stuff. Team came out, photographed everything for records, then cleared the lot. Very thorough."

Robert J. — Dunfermline
★★★★★

"Garage hadn't been opened in about 5 years. Spiders, damp boxes, rusted tools — they dealt with everything. Two lads had it completely empty in under 3 hours. Brilliant."

Karen M. — Dunfermline
Before & After

Real Garage Clearance Results Near Rosyth

Every job priced upfront. Here's what our Rosyth garage clearance team gets done.

garage clearance Rosyth before and after — £130
£130
House sale garage clearance · Dalgety Bay · 2 hours
garage clearance Rosyth before and after — £150
£150
Single garage clearance · Dunfermline · 2 hours
garage clearance Rosyth before and after — £85
£85
Garage declutter · Dunfermline · 90 minutes
garage clearance Rosyth before and after — £195
£195
Lock-up clearance · Crossford · 2 hours

Send your photos on WhatsApp and we'll price your clearance within 60 minutes — message us now →

Frequently Asked Questions

Garage Clearance Rosyth — Common Questions

Garage clearance in Rosyth starts from £75 for a lightly filled single garage. A full single garage typically costs £150, and a full double garage is usually £250. Send us photos on WhatsApp and we'll confirm your fixed price within 60 minutes.

Yes — we handle paint tins, oil, solvents and other household chemicals responsibly. These items are separated and taken to appropriate disposal facilities. We cannot accept asbestos, but we handle virtually everything else found in domestic garages.

A typical single garage clearance takes 1-3 hours depending on how full it is. Double garages and lock-ups may take 3-5 hours. We'll estimate the time when we provide your price quote.

Yes — we clear lock-ups, storage units and rented garage spaces across Rosyth. We can meet you at the location, clear everything in one visit, and leave the space empty and ready for handover.

Yes — pre-conversion garage clearance is one of our most popular services. We remove all contents including shelving, workbenches and stored items so your builder has a completely clear space to start work.

Yes — fully SEPA registered under Licence WCR/R/3011855. All items cleared from garages in Rosyth are disposed of legally at approved recycling facilities. We provide Waste Transfer Notes on request for your records.

Related Services

Other Services in Rosyth

We offer a full range of clearance and removal services across Rosyth and surrounding areas.

Garage Clearance Rosyth

Ready to Book Your
Garage Clearance in Rosyth?

Send us a photo on WhatsApp and we'll have a fixed price back within 60 minutes. Rosyth's most trusted SEPA registered garage clearance service — we handle everything.

We're currently taking bookings this week across Rosyth — same day garage clearance slots available. Contact us before midday.

East Kilbride
01355 202606
Send a Photo for a Free Quote Reply within 60 minutes · No obligation