✓ SEPA Registered · WCR/R/3011855 Unlicensed waste carriers can leave you liable for up to £5,000 in fines — always check before you book.
Home Services ↳ House Clearance ↳ Flat Clearance ↳ End of Tenancy ↳ Bereavement Clearance ↳ Rubbish Removal ↳ Junk Removal ↳ Bulky Uplift ↳ Same Day Removal ↳ Office Clearance ↳ Commercial ↳ Builders Waste ↳ Landlord Clearance ↳ Garden Clearance Pricing About Areas Blog Contact 📲 Get a Free Quote
Garden Clearance Greenock

Garden Clearance
Greenock

Garden clearance in Greenock doesn't have to be a headache. We remove all types of garden waste — green waste, timber, soil, rubble and structures — and dispose of everything legally at licensed facilities.

Our SEPA registered team is trusted by homeowners, landlords and landscapers across Greenock. We sort all waste for maximum recycling and provide waste transfer notes on request.

SEPA Registered
Same Day Available
Fully Insured
From £75
★★★★★ 4.9 / 5 Based on 171 Google reviews
Garden Clearance Greenock — Cheaper Than A Skip
From just
£75
No hidden charges
Risk: £5,000 fine for illegal disposal (Greenock and Scotland)
SEPA Registered
Licence WCR/R/3011855
Fully Insured
Public liability covered
Same Day Garden Clearance
Greenock & Inverclyde
DBS Checked Staff
Vetted & uniformed team
The Problem

Garden Overrun With Waste You Can't Shift? We Clear It All in One Visit

Whether it's years of neglect or the aftermath of a landscaping project, garden waste in Greenock piles up fast. Green waste, timber, soil and rubble all need different disposal methods — and most people don't have the means to deal with it.

Council collections in Inverclyde only handle what fits in the brown bin. Anything bigger needs a special uplift or a trip to the recycling centre. We take everything in one visit and sort it properly.

  • Council brown bins are far too small for major garden clearouts
  • Soil, rubble and timber are too heavy for DIY removal
  • Old sheds and fencing need dismantled before they can be moved
  • Green waste mixed with general waste complicates disposal
  • Tip runs take all weekend and have strict load limits
Garden clearance Greenock — overgrown garden needing cleared
£5k
Fly-tipping fine risk
★★★★★
Google Review

Used them for a garden clearance before putting the house on the market. They took away three loads of green waste, old garden furniture, and a broken fence. Great job.

Karen S. — Gourock, Greenock
Who Needs Garden Clearance in Greenock?

We Clear Gardens for All Types of Customers Across Greenock

Whatever state your garden is in, our Greenock team will have it cleared and ready.

🌿
Homeowners After a Tidy-Up

Spent the weekend pruning, weeding and cutting back? We collect all the garden waste you've generated — bags, branches, grass cuttings, the lot.

🏗️
Garden Renovation Clearance

Renovating your garden in Greenock? We clear existing structures, plants, soil and waste so the new design can begin on a clean site.

🔑
Landlord & Letting Agent Services

Need a rental garden cleared between tenancies in Greenock? We handle the full clearance and leave the garden ready for your next tenants.

🏖️
Overgrown Garden Rescue

Garden been left untouched for years? Our Greenock team has seen it all. We clear even the most overgrown spaces back to a manageable state.

🛖
Shed & Outbuilding Removal

Rotten shed, unsafe decking or broken fencing in your Greenock garden? We take it apart, load it up and dispose of all materials at licensed facilities.

⚖️
Estate & Probate Clearance

Dealing with a deceased estate in Greenock? We provide compassionate garden clearance services, working sensitively alongside families and solicitors.

The Solution

Greenock Garden Clearance Made Simple — We Handle Every Type of Waste

Our Greenock garden clearance service takes the stress out of clearing outdoor spaces. We arrive with the right tools and transport, clear every last piece of waste, and leave your garden spotless.

From green waste collection to full shed demolition and soil removal, we handle the complete range of garden clearance tasks. SEPA registered, fully insured, and trusted across Inverclyde.

  • Green waste composted, timber recycled, hard waste processed properly
  • Structures dismantled and removed — sheds, fencing, pergolas, decking
  • Heavy soil and rubble loaded by hand — no job too heavy
  • Waste transfer notes provided on request for landlords
📲 Get a Free Garden Clearance Quote
Garden clearance Greenock solution — team clearing garden waste
80%
Waste Recycled
★★★★★
Google Review

Cleared the back garden for sale of a property. Estate agent said it made a huge difference to viewings. Removed overgrown shrubs, old fence panels and a full greenhouse.

Christine V. — Port Glasgow, Greenock
Fully Compliant

Licensed, Insured & Accountable

Using an unlicensed company in Scotland can result in fines of up to £5,000 for the householder. Here's why we're the safe choice for garden clearance.

SEPA Registered Waste Carrier

We are fully SEPA registered. All garden waste — green waste, timber, soil and structures — is legally disposed of at approved recycling facilities.

Licence WCR/R/3011855
Waste Transfer Notes Provided

We provide Waste Transfer Notes for every garden clearance job in Greenock on request — especially useful for landlords and property managers who need compliance records.

Available on request
Structure Dismantling Included

We don't just collect loose waste — we dismantle sheds, fencing, decking and other garden structures as part of the clearance. No need to hire separate tradespeople.

Full dismantling service
Fully Insured & DBS Checked

Full public liability insurance on every garden clearance job. If we're working near boundaries, fences or neighbour properties, everything is fully covered.

Public Liability Covered
Same Day Garden Clearance

We cover Greenock and all PA15, PA16 postcodes seven days a week. Same-day garden clearance available in most cases — contact us before midday.

Instant availability
Green Waste Recycling

All green waste we collect is taken to licensed composting and recycling facilities. Timber is separated for recycling. We sort every load for maximum environmental benefit.

Eco-friendly

Donating usable items: Reusable garden items such as planters, garden furniture and tools are donated to community gardens and allotments where possible.

Garden Clearance Prices Greenock

Clear, Upfront Garden Clearance Prices

You only pay for the space your garden waste takes up in our van. Send us a photo on WhatsApp and we'll confirm your exact garden clearance price within 60 minutes.

Garden Clearance Greenock minimum charge £30
Garden Clearance Greenock quarter load £75
Garden Clearance Greenock half load £150
Garden Clearance Greenock three quarter load £185
Full garden clearance Greenock £250
Load SizePriceTypical ForNotes
Minimum Charge £30 A few bags of garden waste Small tidy-ups
Quarter Van Load £75 Weekend garden clearout or hedge trimmings Most popular for garden jobs
Three-Quarter Load £185 Garden clearance + shed removal Covers most garden jobs
Full Van Load £250 Complete garden strip-out Including structures and soil
Why Choose Us

Garden Clearance Greenock — Us vs. Skip Hire vs. Council

Skips damage driveways, need permits on the road, and you still load them yourself. Council brown bins barely hold a weekend's clippings.

What Matters Cheaper Than A Skip Skip Hire Council Collection
Price (garden clearance) From £75 From £150-£300+ Brown bin only
We do all the heavy lifting ✗ You load it ✗ You fill it
Shed & structure removal ✓ Dismantled & removed ✗ You dismantle first ✗ Not accepted
Same day available ✗ 2-5 day delivery ✗ Weekly collection
Soil & rubble accepted ✓ All types Weight limits apply ✗ Not accepted
SEPA registered ✓ WCR/R/3011855 Varies - always check
No permit required ✗ Road permit needed
Fixed upfront quote ✓ In 60 minutes Yes, but extras common ✗ Not applicable

Skips damage driveways, need permits on the road, and you still load them yourself. Council brown bins barely hold a weekend's clippings. Get a quote from us instead →

Items We Remove

What We Clear — Garden Clearance Greenock

We clear all types of garden waste from Greenock properties — green waste, timber, soil and garden structures.

Green Waste
Grass Cuttings
Hedge Trimmings
Weeds & Dead Plants
Branches & Logs
Leaves & Mulch
Tree Prunings
Timber & Structures
Fencing & Fence Posts
Garden Sheds
Decking & Pergolas
Trellis & Screens
Timber Offcuts
Wooden Planters
Hard Waste
Soil & Turf
Rubble & Bricks
Paving Slabs
Concrete & Cement
Stones & Gravel
Old Drainage
Garden Items
Garden Furniture
BBQs & Chimineas
Plant Pots & Containers
Garden Tools
Trampolines
Play Equipment

Not sure if we take it? WhatsApp us a photo and we'll confirm within 60 minutes.

Garden Clearance Greenock Coverage

Garden Clearance Greenock & Surrounding Areas

Our team is ready for same-day garden clearance across Greenock (PA15, PA16) and nearby towns. Find your area below.

PA15, PA16

Greenock & Nearby

  • Gourock
  • Port Glasgow
  • Larkfield

Wider Inverclyde

  • Bow Farm

Garden Clearance Services We Provide

Our core garden clearance services in Greenock include these complete solutions:

  • Full garden clearance (all waste types)
  • Green waste collection and composting
  • Shed dismantling and removal
  • Fence and decking removal
  • Soil, rubble and hard waste removal
  • Overgrown garden clearance
  • Same day and emergency garden clearance
  • Pre-landscaping site clearance

Call us on 0141 280 6130 or WhatsApp 07951 488152 for an immediate local quote.

How It Works

3 Simple Steps to a Cleared Property

1
📸
WhatsApp Us a Photo

Send photos of your garden waste on WhatsApp to 07951 488152 with your Greenock postcode.

2
💬
Get a Fixed Price Quote

We'll respond within 60 minutes with a clear fixed garden clearance price. No obligation and no hidden charges — ever.

3
🚛
We Clear Everything

Our SEPA registered Greenock team arrives on time, clears all garden waste including structures if needed, and leaves your outdoor space clean.

Customer Reviews

What Greenock Customers Say About Our Garden Clearance Service

★★★★★

"Used them to clear the garden before a landscaping project. They stripped everything — old turf, plants, fencing and soil — and left a blank canvas. Landscaper was impressed."

Sarah L. — Gourock, Greenock
★★★★★

"They took down a large 10x8 shed, removed old decking and cleared about 40 bags of garden waste. Price was exactly what they quoted. No complaints at all."

Linda F. — Port Glasgow, Greenock
★★★★★

"Had a very tight timeline to clear a garden before builders started. They came next morning at 7am and had the entire garden stripped by 11am. Absolute legends."

Susan W. — Greenock
Before & After

Real Garden Clearance Results Across Greenock

Every job priced upfront. Every garden left clean. Here's what our Greenock garden clearance team gets done.

Garden clearance Greenock before and after — £75
£75
Green waste clearance · Gourock · Done in 1 hour
Garden clearance Greenock before and after — £185
£185
Shed removal + garden waste · Port Glasgow · Complete clearance
Garden clearance Greenock before and after — £150
£150
Overgrown garden clearance · Larkfield · Cleared in 45 mins
Garden clearance Greenock before and after — £250
£250
Full garden strip-out · Bow Farm · Same day

Send your photos on WhatsApp and we'll price your garden clearance within 60 minutes — message us now →

Frequently Asked Questions

Garden Clearance Greenock — Common Questions

Prices for garden clearance in Greenock depend on the volume: £75 for a quarter van, £150 for a half, and £250 for a full load. We price from photos so you know exactly what you're paying before we arrive. No hidden charges.

We remove sheds of every size across Greenock. Our team handles the full dismantling, loading and disposal. No need to take it apart yourself — that's included in our service.

We remove all types of heavy garden waste from Greenock properties — soil, turf, rubble, bricks, concrete and paving slabs. Heavy waste is priced fairly based on volume and weight. Send us photos for an accurate quote.

Absolutely — we hold SEPA Waste Carrier Registration WCR/R/3011855. Every load of garden waste we collect from Greenock is disposed of legally and responsibly. Using an unlicensed operator can result in fines of up to £5,000.

We clear overgrown gardens of all sizes across Greenock. Our team cuts back vegetation, removes dead plants and weeds, clears debris and takes away all waste. We leave your garden clean and ready for its next use.

Yes — same day garden clearance is available across Greenock in most cases. Contact us before midday for the best availability. We operate Monday to Sunday from 8:30am.

Related Services

Other Services You Might Need

We offer a full range of clearance and removal services across Greenock and Scotland.

Garden Clearance Greenock

Ready to Book Your
Garden Clearance?

Send us a photo on WhatsApp and we'll have a fixed price back within 60 minutes. Greenock's most trusted SEPA registered garden clearance service — we handle everything from cuttings to sheds.

We're currently taking bookings this week across Greenock — same day garden clearance slots available. Contact us before midday.

East Kilbride
01355 202606
📸 Send a Photo for a Free Quote Reply within 60 minutes · No obligation